2016 Points Trophy Awards 

 **

Sheltie of the Year 

'Aust Gr Ch & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)'

Runner  Up for Sheltie of the Year

'Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp Aust)'

**

Photo's are on the clubs 'Facebook'

Home

Dog

1st  'Aust Gr & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush' (Imp Aust)

2nd  'Scattald High Riser'

3rd  'Aust Sup Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon' (Imp Aust)

 

Bitch

1st  'Aust Sup Ch NZ Gr Ch Spl Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World'  (Imp Aust)

2nd  'Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me'

3rd  'Eastonia Summers Mist'

 

Baby Puppy

1st  'Scattald Sweet Annie'

2nd  'Beaucourt Play N With Fire'

3rd  'Beaucourt Celeste'

Puppy

1st  'Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me'

2nd =  'Beaucourt Highly Explosive'  and  'Loves Dream Of Aoraki'

3rd  'Beaucourt Gold Lining'

 

Junior

1st  'Scattald High Riser'

2nd  'Eastonia Summers Mist'

3rd  'Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me'

 

Intermediate

1st  'Beaucourt Light My Fire'

2nd =  'Chellodeen Mr Bar Jingles  and  'Eastonia Summer Breeze'

3rd  'Eastonia Simply Magic'

 

Open

1st  'Aust Gr and NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush' (Imp Aust)

2nd  'Aust Sup Ch NZ Gr Ch Spl Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World' (Imp Aust)

3rd  'Aust Sup Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon' (Imp Aust)

 

NZ Bred

1st  'Ch Eastonia Summer Time Magic'

2nd  'Eastonia Summers Mist'

3rd  'Ring Of Gold of Cobberland'

 

Best Stud Dog

1st  'Ch Ozzie’s Ramble Of Scattald'

2nd   'Ch Eastonia Up Rising'

3rd  'Beaucourt Black Out'

 

Brood Bitch

1st  'Scattald Going With The Flow'

2nd  'Eastonia Summer Hazz'

3rd  'Ch Shalamar Silver Lining'

 

Best Sable / Sable & White

1st  'Aust Sup Ch NZ Gr Ch Spl Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World' (Imp Aus)

2nd =  'Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me'    and    'Eastonia Summers Mist'

3rd  'Scattald High Riser'

 

Best Blue Merle

1st 'Beaucourt Wildest Dreams'

2nd  'Beaucourt Blew Your Mind'

3rd  'Beaucourt Dare To Be Dynamite'

 

Best Tri Colour

1st  'Aust Gr & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush' (Imp Aust)

2nd  'Ch Beaucourt Timeless Shalamar'

3rd  'Shelcroft Midnight Vision'

 

Group / In Show

1st  'Aust Gr & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush' (Imp Aust)

2nd  'Aust Sup Ch NZ Gr Ch Spl Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World' (Imp Aust)

3rd  'Ch Eastonia Summer Time Magic'

 

Breeder Trophy

1st  Eastonia  -  J Bishop

2nd  Beaucourt  -  C Aalen

3rd  Scattald  - W Holmes

NOTE: I certify to the best of my knowledge that the points listed are correct based on information supplied to me and/or published in PawPrint. (Jeanine Bishop, Points Steward)  Results above are as printed in March/April 2017 PAWPRINT.
          

 

Obedience Trophy Winner:  ‘Ariam Let The Ink Dry CGCB  CD’ (Loki) with Brenda Cameron.

Obedience Runner Up:  ‘Bokmaster Fergus O Carrick CGCG CD’ (Fergus) with Jane Kennedy.

 Note as from 2017 there will be a Rally-O points Trophy...........

Agility Trophy Winner:  ‘Beaucourt Dare To Frolic  CGCF  ADXG  JDX  JAX  SNX RA GD’ (Holly) with Jane Aukett.

Agility Runner Up: ‘Taku  Scattald Takurua Lad AD JA’ (Taku)  with Chris Ross.

 

Agility Jumpers Trophy Winner: ‘Taku Scattald Takurua Lad AD JA’ (Taku) with Chris Ross.

Agility Jumpers Runner Up: ‘Beauideal Dare To Frolic CGCF  ADXG  JDX  JAX  SNX RA GD’ (Holly) with Jane Aukett.

Home