2016 Championship Shows 

Central Shetland Sheepdog Club Championship Shows

    RESULTS page....

 **  16th April 2016  **

SHOW ONE Judge:   Nicole Pearson      NSW

                                                                                      Show in memory of our late Life Member Janet Lusk

SHOW TWO  Judge:   Tomas Rohlin    Denmark  

Clubs 60th Championship Show

**  17th April 2016  **

SHOW THREE  Judge:   Geoff Duffield   United Kingdom  

                                                                Show in memory of our late member and Area Representative Shirley Campbell 
 
 
                                                and CLUB CHAMP SHOW STAKES 2016  

 

Home

 

Championship Show.. ONE 16th April 2016 ................Judge:      Nicole Pearson NSW

        Puppy Dog
                     Shelbrae Such A Cool Me (Imp Aust)  - Lewis 
 
       Junior Dog
                1st     Romanoc Daelee Odae   -  Richards
                2nd    Scattald High Riser   -  Bishop/Holmes 
                3rd     Chellowdeen Mr Bar Jingles (Imp Aust)  - Sefton
 
        Intermediate Dog
                  1st   NZ Ch Hillswick Sorcerors Apprentice (Imp Aust)   -  Richards  Intermediate In Show
                 2nd   NZ Ch Nigma Storm Petrel (Imp Aust)   - Keetley 
 
       Limit Dog
                  1st    Edenmist Clairvoyant   -  Cummings
                  2nd    Scattald My Call   -  Holmes
 
        NZ Bred Dog
                 1st    Ch Eastonia Trion A High Note   -  Bishop/Hodson  NZ Bred In Show
                 2nd    Eyespy Line Of Fire  - Goodman
                 3rd     Ronsa Tri N Reality   - Wade
 
 
        Stud Dog (5)
                 1st   Ch Romanoc Kiwi Krusade   -  Richards  Stud Dog In Show
                2nd   Ch Shelton Nite Cruzin  - Greer
                3rd   Ch Eyespy Guns A Blazing  - Goodman
 
        Veteran Dog
                1st   Gr Ch Shelton Asparknthdark   - Greer  RCC  & Veteran In Show
                2nd   Ch Shelton Gottalove the Look  - Diamanti 
                3rd   Ch Eastonia Uprising   -  Bishop
 
 
        Open Dog
                1st   Ch Shelton Troupador  -  Diamanti/Greer    CC -  BOB - Open In Show - Best In Show 
                                                                       
                2nd   Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)  -   Martin 
                 3rd   Ch Marsula Gambling Man (Imp Aust)  -  Bishop/Holmes 
 
 
        Baby Puppy Bitch
                  Romanoc Revelation    -  Richards   Baby In Show 
 
       Minor Puppy Bitch 
                  1st    Shelton Dymon Keepsake   -  Greer   Minor Puppy In Show
                  2nd    Edenmist Casting Shadows   -  Cummings
 
        Puppy Bitch 
                    1st     Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp Aust)  -   Hasan   Puppy In Show
                    2nd   Shelbrae Stylish Me  (Imp Aust)  -   Richards
                    3rd    Beaucourt Dare To Be Dynamite   -  Aukett 
 
        Novice Bitch 
                     1st   Secret Romance Of Aoraki   -  Wade  Novice In Show
                    2nd   Scattald Myst Belle   -  Holmes
                     3rd   Rosecourt Ring Of Roses   -  Allan
 
        Junior Bitch
                    1st Eastonia Summers Mist   -  Bishop   CC -  ROB -  Junior In show -  Reserve In Show 
                                                                    
                    2nd   Shelton Luv N Peachez    -  Greer
                     3rd    Ch Halifax Pretty In Pink   -  Lewis 
 
        Intermediate Bitch
                    1st  Ronsa Whats The Magic Word   -  Martin
                    2nd  Eastonia Summer Breeze   -  Bishop 
                     3rd  Ch Springcreek Super Sparkle   - Keetley
 
        Limit Bitch
                    1st   Eyespy Tri N Impress Moi   -  Goodman   Limit In Show
                     2nd   Shelbrae So Gosh Im Posh   -  Hasan
                     3rd    Loves Dream of Aoraki   -  Bishop
        
        NZ Bred Bitch
                     1st   Eastonia Simply Magic   -  Bishop
                     2nd   Ch Edenmist Enchanting   -  Lindsay
                     3rd    Ch Springcreek Sister Suzie   -  Keetley 
 
       Brood Bitch
                        1st  Ch Eyespy Surrender To Moi   - Goodman  Brood Bitch In Show
                       2nd   Ch Springcreek Society Sue   -  Keetley
                        3rd   Scattald Going With the Flow   -  Holmes 
 
       Veteran Bitch
                        1st   Ch Edenmist Follow That Dream   -  Cummings
                        2nd   Ch Edenmist Good Luck Charm   -  Keetley
                         3rd   NZ Ch Shatrin Legally Blonde (Imp Aust)   -  Richards 
 
      Open Bitch
                     1st   Aust & NZ Sup Ch & NZ Specialist Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World   -  Martin  RCC
                    2nd      Ch Eastonia Summer Time Magic   -  Bishop/C/o Greer 
 
 
 

 

Championship Show TWO 16 April 2016...........................       Judge: Tomas Rohlin  Denmark

           Puppy Dog 
                           Shelbrae Such A Cool Me (Imp Aust)   - Lewis
 
           Junior Dog 
                          1st   Romanoc Daelee Odae   -  Richards
                          2nd   Scattald High Riser   -  Bishop/Holmes
                          3rd  Chellowdeen Mr Bar Jingles (Imp Aust) -  Sefton 
 
            Intermediate Dog 
                           1st   NZ Ch Hillswick Sorcerors Apprentice (Imp Aust)   -  Richards
                           2nd   NZ Ch Nigma Storm Petrel (Imp Aust)   -  Keetley
                           3rd   Shatrin Simply Sinful (Imp Aust)   -  Bishop 
 
            Limit Dog
                            1st   Edenmist Clairvoyant   -  Cummings
                           2nd   Scattald My Call   -  Holmes
 
           NZ Bred Dog
                           1st     Eyespy Line Of Fire   -  Goodman   RCC - Reserve In Show  - NZ Bred In Show  
                                                                                       
                           2nd   Aust & NZ Ch Eastonia High On A High Note   -  Bishop
                           3rd    Ronsa Tri N Reality   -  Wade 
 
          Stud Dog
                          1st  Ch Eyespy Guns A Blazing   -  Goodman   CC - Stud Dog In Show
                          2nd  Ch Shelton Nite Cruzin   -  Greer
                          3rd   Aust Ch Gavend Without A Doubt   - Martin 
 
 
              Veteran Dog
                        1st   Gr Ch Shelton Asparknthdark   -  Greer
                        2nd   Ch Eastonia Uprising   -  Bishop
                        3rd   Ch Shelton Gottalove The Look   -  Diamanti 
 
 
         Open Dog
                        1st   Ch Shelton Troupador   -  Diamanti/Greer
                        2nd   Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)  -  Martin
                        3rd   Ch Marsula Gambling Man (Imp Aust)  -   Bishop/Holmes 
 
 
         Baby Puppy Bitch
                         Romanoc Revelation   -  Richards  Baby In Show 
 
          Minor Puppy Bitch
                        1st   Shelton Dymon Keepsake   - Greer  Minor Puppy In Show
                        2nd     Edenmist Casting Shadows   -  Cummings
 
          Puppy Bitch
                        1st   Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp Aust)  -  Hasan  Puppy In Show
                        2nd   Shelbrae Stylish Me (Imp Aust)  -   Richards
                        3rd  Beaucourt Dare To Be Dynamite  - Aukett 
 
          Novice Bitch
                           1st   Secret Romance Of Aoraki   - Wade  Novice In Show
                           2nd   Scattald Myst Belle   -  Holmes
                            3rd   Rosecourt Ring Of Roses   -  Allan 
 
          Junior Bitch
                          1st   Ch Halifax Pretty N Pink   -   Lewis   Junior In Show
                          2nd   Eastonia Summers Mist   -  Bishop
                           3rd   Shelton Luv N Peachez    -  Greer 
 
          Intermediate Bitch
                            1st    Ch Springcreek Super Sparkle   -  Keetly   Intermediate In Show
                             2nd   Ronsa Whats The Magic Word   -  Martin
                             3rd     Eastonia Summer Breeze   -  Bishop  
 
          Limit Bitch
                              1st   Shelbrae So Gosh Im Posh   -  Hasan   Limit In Show
                              2nd    Eyespy Tri N Impress Moi   -  Goodman
                              3rd   Loves Dream Of Aoraki   -  Bishop 
 
           NZ Bred Bitch
                              1st Eastonia Simply Magic   -  Bishop  RCC
                               2nd  Ch Edenmist Enchanting   -  Lindsay 
                               3rd  Ch Eyespy Look At Moi   -  Goodman  
 
           Brood Bitch
                            1st   Aust & NZ Ch Kelanmee Decked In Diamonds   - Greer  Brood Bitch In Show
                            2nd   Ch Eyespy Surrender To Moi   -  Goodman
                             3rd   Ch Springcreek Society Sue   -  Keetley
 
           Veteran Bitch
                           1st   Ch Edenmist Follow That Dream  -  Cummings  CC - BOB - Best In Show - Best Veteran In Show 
                                                                             
                           2nd   Ch Edenmist Good Luck Charm   -  Keetley
                            3rd   Ch Eyespy Celestrial Star   -  Goodman 
 
            Open Bitch
                              1st    Aust & NZ Sup Ch & NZ Specialist Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World   -  Martin   Open In Show
                               2nd    Ch Eastonia Summer Time Magic   -  Bishop/C/o Greer
 

 

 

Championship Show THREE..................... 17 April 2016   Judge:  Geoff Duffield   United Kingdom  

           Puppy Dog
                            Shelbrae Such A Cool Me   -  Lewis   Puppy In Show 
 
                    Junior Dog
                            1st Scattald High Riser   -  Bishop/Holmes
                            2nd Romanoc Daelee Odae   -  Richards
                             3rd Chellowdeen Mr Bar Jingles   - Sefton 
 
                    Intermediate Dog
                               1st NZ Ch Hillswick Sorcerors Apprentice (Imp Aust)  -  Richards
                                2nd NZ Ch Nigma Storm Petrel (Imp Aust)   - Keetley 
 
                   Limit Dog
                               1st    Edenmist Clairvoyant   -  Cummings
                               2nd   Scattald My Call   -  Holmes 
 
                   NZ Bred Dog
                                1st    Eyespy Line Of Fire   -  Goodman   NZ Bred In Show
                                2nd   Aust & NZ Ch Eastonia Trion A High Note   -  Bishop/Hodson 
                                3rd    Ronsa Tri N Reality   -  Wade  
 
                    Stud Dog
                                 1st Ch Shelton Nite Cruzin   -  Greer   Best Stud Dog In Show
                                 2nd Ch Eyespy Guns A Blazing   -  Goodman 
                                  3rd Ch Romanoc Kiwi Krusade   -  Richards
 
                     Veteran Dog
                                   1st Gr Ch Shelton Asparknthdark   -  Greer  RCC -  Best Veteran In Show
                                   2nd Ch Shelton Gottalove The Look   - Diamanti 
                                   3rd Ch Eastonia Uprising  -  Bishop
 
                      Open Dog
                               1st    Ch Shelton Troupador   -  Diamanti/Greer   CC -  Res In Show 
                                                                                              
                               2nd    Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)   -  Martin
 
 
 
                      Baby Puppy Bitch
                                       Romanoc Revelation   -  Richards   Baby Puppy In Show 
 
                      Minor Puppy
                                  1st   Shelton Dymon Keepsake   -  Greer   Minor Puppy In Show
                                  2nd   Edenmist Casting Shadows   -  Cummings
 
                      Puppy Bitch
                                     1st   Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp Aust)  -  Hasan
                                    2nd   Shelbrae Stylish Me (Imp Aust)  -    Richards
                                     3rd   Beaucourt Dare To Be Dynamite   -  Aukett
 
                      Novice Bitch
                                     1st   Secret Romance Of Aoraki   -   Wade  Novice In Show
                                     2nd   Rosecourt Ring Of Roses   -  Allan
 
                     Junior Bitch 
                                      1st   Ch Halifax Pretty In Pink   - Lewis  RCC - Junior In Show
                                       2nd Shelton Luv N Peachez    -  Greer
                                       3rd  Eastonia Summers Mist   -  Bishop 
 
                       Intermediate Bitch
                                          1st Ch Springcreek Super Sparkle   -  Keetley  Intermediate In Show
                                           2nd  Ronsa Whats The Magic Word   - Martin
                                            3rd  Eastonia Summer Breeze   -  Bishop
 
                        Limit Bitch
                                    1st  Shelbrae So Gosh Im Posh (Imp Aust)   -  Hasan  Best Limit In Show
                                     2nd  Eyespy Tri N Impress Moi   - Goodman
                                      3rd Loves Dream Of Aoraki   -  Bishop 
 
                       NZ Bred Bitch
                                          1st Ch Edenmist Enchanting   -  Lindsay
                                           2nd  Eastonia Simply Magic   -  Bishop
                                           3rd Ch Springcreek Sister Suzie   -  Keetley 
 
                       Brood Bitch
                                   1st Aust & NZ Ch Kelanmee Decked In Diamonds (Imp Aust)  -  Greer  Best Brood Bitch In Show
                                   2nd Ch Springcreek Society Sue   -  Keetley
                                   3rd Scattald Going With The Flow   -  Holmes 
 
                      Veteran Bitch
                                      1st Ch Edenmist Follow That Dream   - Cummings 
                                      2nd Ch Secret Cameo Of Scattald   -  Holmes 
                                       3rd Ch Edenmist Good Luck Charm   - Keetley  
 
                      Open Bitch
                                      1st  Aust & NZ Sup Ch & NZ Specialist Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp Aust)  - Martin Best In Show 
                                                                                                                                                          CC -  BOB -  Open In Show 
                                                                                               
                                       2nd Ch Eastonia Summer Time Magic   -  Bishop/C/o L Greer 

 

 

        CHAMP SHOW STAKES  .......................................................

     BLUE MERLE      Beaucourt Dare to be Dynamite
 
     TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE
            1st       Ch Eyespy Surrender to Moi
            2nd     Edenmist Casting Shadows
            3rd      Eyespy Tri N Impress Moi
 
     HEAD
             1st  Ch Shelton Troupador
             2nd  Ch Eyespy Guns A Blazing
             3rd   Eyespy Line of Fire
 
     CHAMPION
             1st  Ch  Edenmist Follow That Dream
             2nd  Ch Eyespy Surrender to Moi
              3rd Ch  Halifax Pretty in Pink
 
     BRED & OWNED
               1st     Ch Shelton Troupador       &        Shelton Luv N Peachez
               2nd   Eyespy Line of Fire             &       Ch  Eyespy Guns A Blazing
               3rd  Ch  Eyespy Look at Moi       &       Ch  Eyespy Surrender to Moi
 
     SABLE
               1st     Eyespy Line of Fire
               2nd  Ch  Eyespy Guns A Blazing
               3rd  Ch  Halifax Pretty in Pink
 
     COAT
            1st  Ch Shelton Troupador
            2nd  Ch  Shelton Nite Cruzin
            3rd  Ch  Springcreek Super Sparkle
 
    MOVER
          1st     Eastonia Summers Mist
          2nd    Gr  Ch Shelton Asparknth Dark
          3rd   Beaucourt Dare to Frolic
 
    BRACE
          1st      Shelton Dymon Keepsake               &       Aust & NZ Ch  Kelanmee Decked in Diamonds (Imp Aust)
         2nd     Gr Ch  Shelton Asparknth Dark    &       Ch  Shelton Nite Cruzin
         3rd      Scattald My Call                             &      Scattald Myst Belle
 
     NEUTERED DOG OR BITCH       Beaucourt Dare to Frolic
 

 

 


Home