2017 Breed Points 

Trophy Awards 

 **

                                                      Sheltie of the 2017 year 
 
                    'Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)' 
 
               
 
 
 
                                
2017 Runner-Up
 
     'Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)'
 
 
                       
 
 
 
********************************************************************************
 
 Dog
1st       Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)
2nd      Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)
3rd      Ch Shelton Nite Cruzin
 
Baby Puppy
1st       Beaucourt Dskyz Dlimit
2nd     Eastonia Saint I Aint
3rd     Shelton Buzzee Nite
 
Junior
1st       Beauideal Celest (Imp Aust)
2nd      Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp Aust)
3rd =     Scattald Sweet Annie    &     Shelton Dymon Keepsake
 
NZ Bred
1st       Ch Eastonia Summer Time Magic
2nd     Ronsa Whats The Magic Word
3rd      Eastonia Simply Magic
 
 Sable/sable white
1st       Aust Sup & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)
2nd     Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Specialty Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp Aust)
3rd     Ch Shelbrae Sip the Bubbly For Me (Imp Aust)
 
 Blue Merle
1st       Beauideal Dskyz Dlimit
2nd     Beaucourt Dare To Be Dynamite
 
 Stud Dog
1st      Ch Ozzie’s Ramble Of Scattald
2nd     Ch Marsula Gambling Man (Imp Aust)
3rd      Ch Eastonia Rising Star
 
 Bitch
1st      Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Specialty Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp Aust)
2nd     Ch Scattald Sweet Annie
3rd      Beauideal Celeste (Imp Aust)
 
Puppy
1st      Scattald Sweet Annie
2nd     Edenmist Talisman
3rd      Beaucourt Dare To Dream
 
Intermediate
1st      Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp Aust)
2nd     Ch Eastonia Simply Magic
3rd      Scattald My Call
 
Open
1st        Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Specialty Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp Aust)
2nd      Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)
3rd       Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)
   
Best Tri Colour
1st      Aust Sup Ch &  NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)
2nd     Eyespy Tri N Impress Moi
3rd     Shelton Lovn th Nitelife
 
Group / In Show
1st     Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)
2nd     Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)
3rrd    Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Specialty Ch Beauideal Rock My World (Imp Aust)
 
Brood Bitch
1st      Scattald Going With The Flow
2nd     Ch Eyespy Look At Moi
3rd     Ch Eastonia Summer Time Magic
 
Breeder Trophy
 1st  'Shatrin'       -   P Limkin
2nd  'Shelton'      -  R & L Greer 
3rd    'Eastonia'   -   J Bishop
 
 
NOTE: I certify to the best of my knowledge that the points listed are correct based on information supplied to me and/or published in PawPrint. (Jeanine Bishop, Points Steward)  Results above are as printed in January/ February 2018 PAWPRINT.

Home