2017 Championship Shows 

Central Shetland Sheepdog Club Championship Shows

    RESULTS page....

 **  13th MAY 2017  **

SHOW ONE am    Judge:   Ray Grice (UK)

                                                                                     

SHOW TWO pm        Judge:  Danielle Dryburg (NSW)    

 
 
                                                and  CHAMP SHOW STAKES 2017  

 

Home

 

Championship Show.. ONE ................               Judge:      Ray Grice  - UK  

Judges Show Report and Photo's are in May/June Pawprint - (available for members only.)
   Other Photo's can be seen on the clubs Facebook page........
 
        Baby Puppy Dog
      1st           Shelton Buzzee Nite   -  Greer
      2nd          Shelton Mile O Sand   -  Greer
 
       Puppy Dog
      Shelton Now N Zen   -  Jamieson
 
       Junior Dog
     Shelton Sailing Th Waves   -  Greer
 
        Intermediate Dog  (4)
                
     1st             Scattald High Riser   -  Bishop/Holmes     RCC  Intermediate In Show
     2nd           Beaucourt Highly Explosive   -  Aalen
     3rd           Scattald My Call   -  Holmes
 
       Limit Dog
          
       1st            Edenmist Clairvoyant   -  Cummings
       2nd           Shelcroft Midnight Vision   - Wade
        NZ Bred Dog  
        1st             Ch Eyespy Line Of Fire   -  Goodman
       2nd             Ronsa Tri N Reality  -  Wade
                
 
        Stud Dog (5)
                                                                                                   
       1st           Ch Shelton Nite Cruzin   -  Greer   Stud Dog In Show
       2nd          Ch Eyespy Guns A Blazing   - Goodman
      3rd            Beaucourt Future Shock   -  Aalen
        Veteran Dog
                                                                                                                              
      1st           Ch Eastonia Up Rising   - Bishop
     2nd          Gr Ch Shelton Asparknthdark   - Greer
     3rd           Ring Of Gold Of Cobberland   -  Allan
 
 
        Open Dog  (4)
     1st           Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)  -   Bishop  CC
     2nd         Ch Shelton Troupador   -  Diamante/Greer
     3rd         Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)   -  Martin 
                                                                         
                                                                        
 
                
 
        Baby Puppy Bitch
               
                Shelton Lovn The Nitelife   -   Greer  Baby In Show
                                                                                                                           
 
       Minor Puppy Bitch 
             
               Beaucourt Dare To Dream   -  Aalen    Minor Puppy In Show 
                                                                                                        
                    
        Puppy Bitch 
                           
        1st         Beauideal Celeste (Imp Aust)  -   Martin    Puppy In Show
       2nd        Eyespy Emeralds A Blazing    -  Davis
       3rd        Edenmist Talisman   -  Cummings
                                                                                                                             
 
        Novice Bitch 
                           
     1st          Beaucourt Dare To Be Dynamite JD   -  Aukett    Novice In Show
     2nd         Rosecourt Ring Of Roses   -  Allan
                                                                                                            
                    
        Junior Bitch  (5 -1)
                  
     1st            Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp Aust)   -   Hasan    Junior In show
     2nd           Scattald Sweet Annie   -  Holmes
     3rd           Ch Shelton Dymon Keepsake   -  Greer 
                                                                                                                                 
        Intermediate Bitch
                   
     1st            Ch Eastonia Simply Magic   -  Bishop
     2nd           Secret Romance Of Aoraki  -  Wade
 
        Limit Bitch  (6) 
                               
      1st           Eyespy Tri N Impress Moi    -   Goodman   Limit In Show
      2nd          Eastonia Summer Romance   -  Nichols
      3rd          Beaucourt Gold Lining    -  Aalen
                                                                                    
    
        NZ Bred Bitch  (6)
                    
     1st          Ch Eyespy Surrender To Moi    -  Goodman      CC-  BOB - BNZB - Best In Show 
     2nd         Ch Springcreek Super Sparkle    -   Keetley 
     3rd          Ronsa Whats The Magic World   -   Martin
 
       Brood Bitch  (5-1)
               
     1st              Beaucourt Infatuation    -  Aalen     Brood Bitch In Show
     2nd            Scattald Going With The Flow   -  Holmes 
     3rd            Ch Springcreek Show Stopper   -  Keetley 
                                                                                                        
                      
       Veteran Bitch  (9-2)
                       
     1st           Ch Eyespy Look At Moi    -  Goodman    Veteran In Show
     2nd          Ch Edenmist Follow That Dream    -  Cummings
     3rd           Ch Springcreek Sister Suzie    -  Keetley
 
      Open Bitch (4) 
                                                                                                
     1st           Aust Sup Ch, NZ Sup Ch & SPL Gr Ch Beauideal Rock My World   -  Martin  RCC-  OISReserve In Show 
     2nd          Beaucourt Wildest Dreams     -  Aalen
     3rd          Edenmist Casting Shadows    -  Cummings 

 

Championship Show TWO PM ...........................       Judge:   Danielle Dryburg  - NSW:   

Judges Show Report will be in Pawprint at a later date available for members only.  Placings here will be confirmed.

           Baby Puppy Dog   
     1st           Shelton Buzzee Nite  -  Greer
     2nd          Shelton Miles O Sand   - Greer
 

           Puppy Dog 

                     Shelton Now N Zen  - Jamieson
           Junior Dog 
                         
                       Shelton Sailing Th Waves   -  Greer
 
 
            Intermediate Dog 
                        
     1st            Scattald High Riser   -  Bishop/Holmes
     2nd           Beaucourt Highly Explosive   -  Aalen
     3rd           Chellowdeen Mr Bar Jingles (Imp Aust)  -  Sefton
 
 
            Limit Dog
     1st              Edenmist Clairvoyant   -  Cummings
     2nd             Shelcroft Midnight Vision   -  Wade

           NZ Bred Dog
                                                                                        
      1st           Ch Eyspy Line Of Fire   -  Goodman
      2nd         Ronsa Tri N Reality   -  Wade
                                                  
          
          Stud Dog
                                                                                                        
      1st         Ch Shelton Nite Cruzin   -  Greer   Stud Dog In Show
      2nd        Ch Eyespy Guns A Blazing   -  Goodman
      3rd         Beaucourt Future Shock   -  Aalen
 
              Veteran Dog  
     1st         Gr Ch Shelton Asparknthark   -  Greer RCC
     2nd         Ch Eastonia Up Rising   -  Bishop
     3rd         Ring of Gold Of Cobberland   - Allan
 
 
         Open Dog
              
     1st          Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)   - Bishop    CC - Open In Show - Reserve In Show 
    2nd          Ch Shelton Troupador  - Diamanti/Greer
 
 
 
 
         Baby Puppy Bitch
                
                 Shelton Lovn The Nitelife   - Greer  Baby In Show 
          Minor Puppy Bitch
                          
                Beaucourt Dare To Dream   -  Aalen    Minor Puppy In Show
                                      
                                
          Puppy Bitch
                           
    1st       Edenmist Talisman   -  Cummings RCC - Puppy In Show
      2nd      Beauideal Celeste   -  Martin
      3rd      Eyespy Emeralds A Blazing   -  Davis
                                                                                                                  
 
          Novice Bitch
                      
      1st        Rosecourt Ring Of Roses   -  Allan  Novice In Show
      2nd       Beaucourt Dare To Be Dynamite  -  Aukett                          
 
 
          Junior Bitch
                            
     1st          Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp Aust)   -   Hasan  Junior In Show
    2nd        Ch Shelton Dymond Keepsake   -  Greer
     3rd        Scattald Sweet Annie   -  Holmes                         
 
 
          Intermediate Bitch  
                                                                                                                                       
      1st           Ch Eastonia Simply Magic   -  Bishop  Intermediate In Show
      2nd          Secret Romance Of Aoraki   -  Wade 
 
          Limit Bitch  
     1st              Eyespy Tri N Impress Moi   -  Goodman  Limit In Show
     2nd            Scattald Myst Belle   -  Holmes
     3rd             Eastonia Summer Romance   -  Nichols
 
 
           NZ Bred Bitch
                               
     1st            Ch Springcreek Super Sparkle   -  Keetley    CC - BOB - BNZB - Best In Show
     2nd            Ronsa Whats The Magic Word   -  Martin
     3rd            Ch Eyespy Surrender To Moi   -  Goodman
                                                 
                                                                                    
           Brood Bitch  
     1st              Scattald Going With The Flow   - Holmes   Brood Bitch In Show
     2nd            NZ & Aust Ch Kelanmee Decked In Diamonds (Imp Aust) -   Greer
     3rd            Ch Springcreeki Show Stopper   - Keetley
                                                                                                                                                    
 
           Veteran Bitch  
     1st            Ch Edenmist Follow That Dream   - Cummings  Veteran In Show
     2nd          Ch Springcreek Sister Suzie   -  Keetley
     3rd          Ch Eyespy Look At Moi   - Goodman
                                
                                
            Open Bitch  
     1st           Meega Amaz N Grace (Imp Aust)  - Wade
    2nd          Edenmist Casting Shadows  -  Cummings
                                                                                                                                     
 

 

 

        CHAMP SHOW STAKES  .......................................................

SHOW ONE ................      Judge: Ray Grice   

     BLUE MERLE   
          1st Beaucourt Highly Explosive
          2nd Beaucourt Dare To Be Dynamite
     TRICOLOUR/BLACK & WHITE  (6)
          1st  Ch Eyespy Surrender To Moi
          2nd  Eyespy Tri N Impress Moi
          3rd  Edenmist Casting Shadows
    
     HEAD  (10)
          1st  Ch Eyespy Surrender To Moi
          2nd  Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon
          3rd  Edenmist Clairvoyant
     CHAMPION  (5)
          1st  Ch Eyepy Look At Moi
          2nd  Ch Eyespy Guns A Blazing
          3rd  Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon
     BRED & OWNED
          1st  Eyespy Line Of Fire & Ch Eyespy Guns A Blazing
          2nd  Scattald Sweet Annie & Scattald Going With The Flow
          3rd  Beaucourt Future Shock & Ch Beaucourt Light My Fire & Beaucourt Infactuation
     
 
 
SHOW TWO ................      Judge: Judge:   Danielle Dryburg
 
     SABLE  (7)
         1st   Ch Eyespy Line Of Fire
         2nd   Shelton Now N Zen
         3rd   Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me
     COAT (6)
         1st   Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon
         2nd   Ch Shelton Troupador
         3rd   Ch Eyespy Guns A Blazing
    MOVER (14)
         1st   Ch Springcreek Super Sparkle
         2nd   Ch Edenmist Follow That Dream
         3rd   Gr Ch Shelton Asparknthdark
    BRACE
          1st   Scattald Myst Belle & Scattald Going With The Flow
          2nd   Ch Shelton Byond Th Starz & Ch Shelton Troupador
          3rd   Ch Scattald High Riser & Scattald Sweet Annie
     NEUTERED DOG OR BITCH      
          1st Burrove’s Weather Girl   - Nichols
          2nd Beaucourt Dare To Frolic   -  Aukett
          3rd Meega Amaz N Grace   -  Wade

 


Home