2018 Breed Points 

Trophy Awards 

 **

                                                      Sheltie of the 2018 year 
 
                    'Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)' 
 
               
 
 
 
                                
2018 Runner-Up
 
     'Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)'
 
 
                       
 
 
 
********************************************************************************
 
 Dog
1st       Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)
2nd      Aust Sup Ch & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)
3rd      Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp Aust)
 
 
Baby Puppy
1st       Johanne Beckons Of Scattald
2nd      Scattald Midnight Magic
3rd      Shelcroft Secret Star
 
Junior
1st       Beauideal Celest (Imp Aust)
2nd       Beaucourt Warning Shock
3rd       Scattald Sweet Annie
NZ Bred
1st         Eyespy Guns A Blazing
2nd  =    Ch Eastonia Summer Time Magic  &   Romanoc Miss Marple
3rd       Edenmist Talisman
 Sable/sable white
1st         Aust Sup & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)
2nd       Ch Beauideal Celeste
3rd       Ch Edenmist Pagansaint
 Blue Merle
1st       Beaucourt Wildest Dreams
2nd       Beaucourt All Fired Up
 Stud Dog
1st         Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)
2nd       Ch Marsula Gambling Man (Imp Aust)
3rd       Ch Ozzie’s Ramble Of Scattald
 Bitch
1st       Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp Aust)
2nd       Ch Edenmist Pagansaint
3rd        Edenmist Casting Shadows
Puppy
1st          Ch Edenmist Pagansaint
2nd    =   Scattald Midnight Magic  &    Eastonia Saint I Aint
3rd          Eyespy B Yond Enemy Lines
Intermediate
1st          Ch Beauideal Celeste
2nd   =     Beaucourt Gold Lining   &  Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me
3rd          Beaucourt Play N Fire
Open
1st        Aust Sup & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)
2nd       Aust Sup &  NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)
3rd        Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer
Best Tri Colour
1st         Aust Gr & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)
2nd       Scattlald Midnight Magic
3rd       Edenmist Casting Shadows
Group / In Show
1st       Aust Gr &  NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)
2nd       Aust Sup & NZ Ch Lounda Frequent Flyer
3rd        Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)
Brood Bitch
'Nedsur I Little Bit Fancy'    "Not a member of the club so awarded as below"
1st        Edenmist Casting Shadows
2nd      Edenmist Fortune Queen
3rd       Scattald Going With The flow
Breeder Trophy
1st    Shatrin
2nd    Edenmist
3rd    Scattald
Owner
P Limkin
L Cummings
W Holmes
 
 
 
Note:  Best Sheltie, Runner-Up, Best Dog and Best Bitch points are tallied only from Challenge, Reserve Challenge, Best of Breed and Reserve of Breed.  Group and In Show wins do not count wins from the CSSC Specialty shows.

 I certify to the best of my knowledge that the points listed are correct based on information supplied to me and/or published in PawPrint.   (Jeanine Bishop, Points Steward)          Results above are as printed in January/ February 2019 PAWPRINT.

Home