2019 Breed Points Trophy Competition 

and

CSSC Winning SHELTIE'S OF THE YEAR

2019

 Page link to:  CSSC Annual Points Trophy List

 **

                                        Sheltie of the 2019 Year 
'Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)' 
Owner J Bishop
 
 
 
******************************************************************************************
                           Runner-Up Sheltie of the 2019 Year  
  'Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp Aust)'
Owner K Martin
 
                                                     **************** 
 Dog

1 Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust) - Sheltie of the Year & Best Dog of the 2019 Year

2 Ch Beauideal Celeste

3 Aust Sup & NZ Ch Lounda Frequent Flyer (Imp Aust)

 
 
Bitch

1 Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp Aust)  - Runner Up Sheltie of the Year & Best Bitch   Owner K Martin

2 Ch Edenmist Pagansaint

3 Edenmist Casting Shadows

 
 
Baby Puppy

1 Lyndream Cartiers Creation (Imp Aust) - Best Baby Puppy of the Year  Owner K Martin

2 Eastonia Summer Time Dreams

3 Beaucourt Pinkie Promise

 
 
Puppy

1 Scattald Midnight Magic  - Best Puppy of the Year  Owner W Holmes

2 Edenmist Spellbound

3 Eastonia Summer Time Dreams

 

 

 
Junior

1 Johann Beckons Of Scattald  - Best Junior of the Year   Owner W Holmes

2 Edenmist Spellbound

3 Edenmist Pagansaint

 
 
 
Intermediate

1 Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp Aust) - Best Intermediate of the Year  Owner  Martin

2 Ch Eastonia Saint I Aint

3 Ch Edenmist talisman

 
 
NZ Bred

1 Beaucourt Infactuation  - Best NZ Bred of the Year  Owner Aalen

2 Edenmist Talisman

3 Beaucourt Highly Explosive

 
 
Open

1 Aus Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust) Best OPEN & SHELTIE of the Year

2 Ch Shelbrae Sip the Bubbly For Me (Imp Aust)

3 Ch Beauideal Celeste

 
 
 Sable/sable white 

1 Aust Sup & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)  - Best Sable of the Year  Owner J Bishop

2 Ch Beauideal Celeste

3 Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly for Me (Imp Aust)

 
 
Blue Merle

1 Beaucourt Wildest Dreams  -  Best Blue Merle of the Year  Owner Aalen

2 Beaucourt All Fired Up

 
 
 Stud Dog

1 Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)  -  Best Stud Dog of the Year  Owner J Bishop

2 Beaucourt Black Out

3 Ch Ozzies Ramble Of Scattald
 
 
Best Tri Colour

1 Scattlald Midnight Magic Best Tri Colour of the Year  Owner W Holmes

2 Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)

3 Ch Beaucourt Infacuation

 
Maidrin Cup  - Eastonia Summer Times Dreams  -  Group & In Show of the Year  Owner J Bishop
 
 
Group / In Show

1 Aust Gr Ch & NZ Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp Aust)

2 Aust Sup & NZ Ch Lounda Frequent Flyer

3 Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Shatrin Saints Beckon (Imp Aust)

 
 
 
Brood Bitch

'Nedsur I Little Bit Fancy' - (Not a member of our club so awarded as below)

1 Edenmist Casting Shadows Best Brood Bitch of the Year  Owner L Cummings

2 Scattald Myst Belle

3 Edenmist Fortune Queen
 
 
Breeder Trophy
1 Edenmist  - Best Breeder of the Year  Owner L Cummings
2 Shatrin
3 Beaucourt
 
 
Owner
L Cummings
P Limkin
C Aalen
 
 
        Note: Best Sheltie, Runner-Up, Best Dog and Best Bitch points are tallied only from Challenge, Reserve Challenge, Best of Breed
                        and Reserve of Breed. Group and In Show wins do not count wins from the CSSC Specialty shows.
           I certify to the best of my knowledge that the points listed are correct based on information supplied to me and/or published
                                                                                in PawPrint. (Jeanine Bishop, Points Steward)
  
 

Home